« Blog Hop Coming Soon! | Main | Blog Hop Winner! »

September 18, 2009

Comments

Sharon

Have only managed to blog hop to first three blogs as Kim's isn't updated yet however I will come back!!
I love all the projects so far. Looking forward to the rest of the blogs.

Sharon

LOL I was too hasty with my blog hopping as I see it doesn't start until 10am UTAH time (5pm here in UK)3 hours to wait. LOL

scrappinhero

off to hop!

Carolyn Lontin

I made my way around but I think I ended at a dead end at Kristi's ... anywhooo ... LOVED LOVED tick-tock school rocks by Colleen!!

Tiffany

hmm, so hard to choose! So many cuties! Its a 3 way tie so far. Between Dawns cute candy box, Tracey's letters, and Brenda's mini album. I do love Kim's style though! So FUN!

Eva

Loved the hop, full of inspiration...my favorite was Julie Walton's. Adorable!!

Vicki

What fun!! I loved seeing all the projects! I think Julie Hill's note holder was my favorite!! Can't wait to make a few for presents!

Donna C

Love the new papers! Can't wait to get them in my hands!

Katy

Thank you so much for this hop! I learned so many new techniques that I would never have thought of and gained so much inspiration.

I loved everyone's projects but Sarah Carrington's album is just fantastic and eclectic. I love everything about it.

Julie Ann

So hard to pick! I really liked the note holder by Julie Hill! What a creative idea.

I also love Mandie Dillard's LO and how she used the LOVE letters!

Thanks!
Julie Ann

Holly

This hop was fun and filled with tons of inspiration.

{vicki}

Sarah Carrington's project was my favorite!

Eryn

My fave was Julie's notepad holder. Loved all the projects though..it was hard to decide. Off to shop....but not sure what to get first LOL!!!

Colleen F

do I have to pick a favorite? there were some many inspiring ideas. If you are going to make me choose then I will say the Clock using the School Daze line along with Kim's school daze project. Can't remember what it was, morning was a long time ago.

LG Belarmino

Iam really very much inspired now after seeing such great layouts and project. There are so much you can do with the RP lines. It is so hard to choose which one is my favorite since all of the projects are amazing but I am more inspired with Kathie's acrylic album

Just want to share some of my RP creations

http://i98.photobucket.com/albums/l262/ladygrace_09/IMG_0276.jpg

http://i98.photobucket.com/albums/l262/ladygrace_09/1212-1.jpg

Charlene

I loved this blog hop. My first but not my last. Wonderful projects. My favorite was the Always album on the Life Is Short Blog. I would love to win the goodies.

Cecilia

I really liked Dawn's Halloween lo.and the Scrapilisous's Clock was my 2nd fav!

Thanks for hosting!

Julie Meyers

I loved Sarah Carrington's acrylic album the most. Learned lots of different techniques that I need to try now.

Sharon

I have thoroughly enjoyed blog hopping but will need to catch it again tomorrow as I drew a dead end at Kristi's however I have saved her blog and will carry on from there tomorrow.
There has been so many fabby projects. I am biased in liking Sarah Carrington's as I know her in real life and her projects are always fabulous. Other than her minibook I also love Dawn's Halloween LO and treat box made with the Costume Party line. Next faves are Julie W's Halloween hanger and Pamela's revolving display. I would love to make both of these some time.

Great idea for the RP blog hop - such a fun way to find inspiration.

Heather McDaniel

OMG THIS WAS SOOO MUCH FUN! this was my first time and I absolutely loved it! I will definitely be participating again! I am so inspired right now that I am going to get off here and start creating! I think that the one that inspired me the most is....
http://www.scrapitudes.com/scrapitudes_scenes_of_you/

I looooove that she didn't do a typical layout!

It was tough to pick my fave. I love them all so much!

I just want to say thank you for letting us all have the opportunity for fun and inspiraion! =)

laterg8r

ok, i loooved everything! but since I mostly scrap I chose a LO by flipflops and poptarts. her 'october' LO using the costume party line rocks it! :D

my first runner up is the clock - i am in awe of this project! :D

Amy Myers

Awesome blog hop! I had a great time and am full of new ideas I can't wait to try. I think my favorite thing was Beckie's album, there was a candy tin on another blog, and I loved the layout on Crimson Cropper. Great work!

sarah

I have had the best few hours looking thru all the blogs.

Great inspiration girls, well done everybody

sharla

I loved all the projects, so much talent and inspiration!! I really loved Pamela's project, but they were all amazing.

Cathy B

I really loved Pamela's spin project and second was Dawn Halloween layout.

The comments to this entry are closed.